LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

          As of March 1, 2024, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 89 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
10 10 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
11 11 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
12 12 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
13 13 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
14 14 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
15 15 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 1 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
22 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
23 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
24 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
25 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
26 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
27 6 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
28 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
29 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
30 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
31 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
32 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
33 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
34 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
Register section for Navoi region
35 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
36 2 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
37 3 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
38 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
39 5 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
40 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
41 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
42 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
43 4 LLC “”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
44 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
45 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
46 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
47 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
48 2 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
49 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
50 4 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
51 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
52 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
53 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
54 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
55 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
56 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
57 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
58 5 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
59 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
60 2 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
61 3 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
62 4 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
63 5 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
64 6 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
65 7 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
66 8 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
67 9 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
68 10 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
69 11 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
70 12 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
71 13 LLS “Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
72 14 LLS “YEROSTIGAZ” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 03.08.2023 y. 79-ИЧ
Register section for Fergana region
73 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
74 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
75 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
76 4 LLC “Fargona suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
77 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
Registry section for Khorezm region
78 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
79 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
80 3 LLC “Khorazm suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
81 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
82 5 “Sarimoy Trans Invest” MChJ Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2023й № 187 и/ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
83 1 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
84 2 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
85 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
86 4 LLC “Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
87 5 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
88 6 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
89 7 LLC “UZBEKISTAN AIRPORTS CARGO” Transportation of mail and luggage in the airport services sector 07.08.2023 н. 116-МB

LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

           As of November 5, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 89 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
10 10 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
11 11 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
12 12 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
13 13 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
14 14 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
15 15 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 1 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
22 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
23 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
24 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
25 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
26 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
27 6 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
28 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
29 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
30 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
31 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
32 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
33 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
34 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
Register section for Navoi region
35 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
36 2 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
37 3 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
38 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
39 5 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
40 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
41 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
42 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
43 4 LLC “”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
44 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
45 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
46 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
47 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
48 2 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
49 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
50 4 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
51 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
52 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
53 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
54 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
55 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
56 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
57 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
58 5 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
59 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
60 2 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
61 3 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
62 4 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
63 5 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
64 6 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
65 7 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
66 8 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
67 9 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
68 10 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
69 11 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
70 12 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
71 13 LLS “Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
72 14 LLS “YEROSTIGAZ” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 03.08.2023 y. 79-ИЧ
Register section for Fergana region
73 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
74 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
75 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
76 4 LLC “Fargona suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
77 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
Registry section for Khorezm region
78 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
79 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
80 3 LLC “Khorazm suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
81 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
82 5 “Sarimoy Trans Invest” MChJ Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2023й № 187 и/ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
83 1 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
84 2 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
85 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
86 4 LLC “Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
87 5 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
88 6 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
89 7 LLC “UZBEKISTAN AIRPORTS CARGO” Transportation of mail and luggage in the airport services sector 07.08.2023 н. 116-МB

LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

            As of August 8, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 134 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
16 16 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
17 17 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
18 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
19 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
20 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
21 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
23 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
24 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
25 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
26 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
27 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
28 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
29 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
30 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
31 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
32 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
33 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
34 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
35 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
36 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
37 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
38 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
39 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
40 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
42 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
43 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
44 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
46 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
47 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
48 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
49 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
50 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
51 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
52 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
53 4 LLC “”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
54 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
55 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
56 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
57 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
58 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
59 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
60 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
61 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
62 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
63 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
64 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
65 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
66 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
67 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
68 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
69 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
70 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
71 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
72 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
73 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
74 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
75 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
76 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
77 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
78 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
79 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
80 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
81 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
82 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
83 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
84 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
85 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
86 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
87 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
88 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
89 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
90 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
91 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
92 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
93 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
94 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
95 24 JSC “Аmmofos-Maxam” Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
96 25 LLS “Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
97 26 LLS “YEROSTIGAZ” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 03.08.2023 y. 79-ИЧ
Register section for Fergana region
98 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
99 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
100 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
101 4 LLC “Fargona suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
102 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
103 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
106 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
108 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
109 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
112 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
113 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
114 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
115 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
116 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
117 3 LLC “Khorazm suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
118 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
119 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
120 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
121 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
122 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
123 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
124 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
125 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
126 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
127 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
128 10 LLC “ATM LOGISTIK” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
129 11 LLC “Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
130 12 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
131 13 LLC “Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
132 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
133 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
134 16 LLC “UZBEKISTAN AIRPORTS CARGO” Transportation of mail and luggage in the airport services sector 07.08.2023 н. 116-МB

LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

               As of June 23, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 132 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
16 16 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
17 17 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
18 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
19 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
20 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
21 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
23 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
24 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
25 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
26 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
27 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
28 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
29 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
30 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
31 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
32 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
33 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
34 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
35 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
36 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
37 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
38 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
39 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
40 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
42 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
43 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
44 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
46 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
47 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
48 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
49 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
50 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
51 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
52 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
53 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
54 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
55 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
56 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
57 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
58 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
59 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
60 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
61 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
62 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
63 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
64 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
65 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
66 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
67 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
68 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
69 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
70 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
71 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
72 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
73 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
74 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
75 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
76 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
77 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
78 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
79 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
80 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
81 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
82 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
83 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
84 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
85 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
86 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
87 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
88 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
89 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
90 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
91 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
92 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
93 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
94 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
95 24 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
96 25 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
97 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
98 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
99 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
100 4 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
101 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
102 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
103 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
106 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
108 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
109 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
112 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
113 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
114 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
115 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
116 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
117 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
118 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
119 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
120 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
121 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
122 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
123 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
124 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
125 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
126 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
127 10 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
128 11 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
129 12 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
130 13 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
131 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
132 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies
               As of June 7, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 130 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 16 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
23 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
24 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
25 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
26 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
27 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
28 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
29 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
30 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
31 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
32 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
33 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
34 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
35 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
36 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
37 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
38 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
39 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
40 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
42 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
43 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
44 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
46 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
47 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
48 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
49 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
50 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
51 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
52 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
53 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
54 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
55 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
56 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
57 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
58 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
59 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
60 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
61 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
62 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
63 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
64 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
65 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
66 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
67 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
68 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
69 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
70 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
71 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
72 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
73 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
74 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
75 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
76 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
77 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
78 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
79 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
80 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
81 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
82 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
83 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
84 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
85 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
86 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
87 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
88 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
89 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
90 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
91 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
92 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
93 24 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
94 25 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
95 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
96 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
97 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
98 4 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
99 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
100 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
101 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
102 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
103 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
106 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
108 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
109 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
112 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
113 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
114 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
115 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
116 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
117 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
118 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
119 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
120 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
121 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
122 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
123 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
124 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
125 10 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
126 11 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
127 12 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
128 13 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
129 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
130 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ

LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

As of May 1, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 133 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).

No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
1 2 3
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
Electricity transportation service
Process water transportation service
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 16 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
22 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services
Registry section for Bukhara region
23 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service
24 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service
25 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
26 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services
27 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
28 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services
29 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Jizzakh region
30 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
31 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services
Register section for Kashkadarya region
32 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service
33 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
34 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
35 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services
36 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
37 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services
Register section for Navoi region
38 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
39 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
40 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
41 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
42 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services
43 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation)
44 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation)
45 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services
Sewerage services
46 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST
47 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
48 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Namangan region
49 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services
50 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
51 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services
52 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services
53 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services
54 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Samarkand region
55 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers
56 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers
57 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service
58 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
59 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Syrdarya region
60 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services
61 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
62 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services
63 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
64 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber
65 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services
66 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services
67 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
68 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services
69 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services
Registry section for Tashkent region
70 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
71 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers)
72 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services
73 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services
74 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
75 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services
76 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services
77 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services
Sewerage services
78 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
79 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
80 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services
81 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
82 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services
83 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
84 16 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure
85 17 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
86 18 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services
Sewerage services
87 19 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services
Sewerage services
88 20 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services
89 21 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services
90 22  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services
91 23 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services
92 24 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services
93 25 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service
94 26 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
95 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service
96 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
97 3 Kokand BCP “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
98 4 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
99 5 Kuva BCP “Issiklik Manbai Transportation and heat production services
100 7 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
101 8 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services
102 9 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services
103 10 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services
104 11 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services
105 12 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services
106 13 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services
107 14 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services
108 15 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services
109 16 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services
110 17 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services
111 18 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services
112 19 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services
113 20 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services
Registry section for Khorezm region
114 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
115 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services
116 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
117 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
118 1  SUE “Toshissikkuvati” Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
119 2 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
120 3 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
121 4 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
122 5 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service
123 6  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
124 7 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service
125 8 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services
Services of using the railway line
126 9 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation
127 10 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
128 11 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure
129 12 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
130 13 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services
131 14 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure
132 15 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service
133 16 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services

LIST of undertakings recognized as Natural Monopolies

As of 01.09.2021, the State Register of Natural Monopoly Enterprises includes 129 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services) “

# Business entity name Type of services provided in the field of natural monopolies
1 2 3
Republican registry key
1 1  JSC ” Uztransgaz “ Natural gas pipeline transportation services
2 2 JSC ” Khududgaztaminot ” and 14 regional gas supply enterprises that are part of it Natural gas pipeline transportation services
3 3 JSC “Thermal Power Plants ”
and 7 enterprises of thermal power plants that are part of it
Heat and electricity production
4 4 JSC “National Electric Grids of Uzbekistan” Electricity transportation service
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks” and 14 enterprises of regional electric networks that are part of it Electricity transportation service
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airaports ” and 11 international airports that are part of it Airport services
7 7  UK ” Urgenchtransgaz “ Natural gas pipeline transportation services
8 8  JSC ” Uzbekgidroenergo ” and 13 hydroelectric power plants that are part of it Electricity production
9 9  JSC ” Mahsusenergogaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
10 10  JSC ” Uzbekiston Temir Yullari “ Railway infrastructure services
11 11  JSC ” Uzbekiston Pochtasi “ Public postal services
12 12 LLC ” Damkhuzha suv taminoti “ Water supply services
13 13  State Unitary Enterprise ” Uzaeronavigatsia “ Air navigation services
14 14 JSC ” Uzbekneftgaz “ Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) by pipeline
Register section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan 
15 1  JSC ” Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy “ Heat energy transportation and production services
16 2  LLC ” Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari “ Heat energy transportation and production services
17 3 UE ” Kungirot mintakaviy temir yul uzeli ” JSC ” Uzbekiston temir yullari “ Electricity transportation service
18 4 LLC ” Korakalpok suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Andijan region
19 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
20 2 LLC ” Andijon Suv Ta’minoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
21 3 JSC ” Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Heat energy transportation and production services
Registry section for Bukhara region
22 1 LLC “Bukhoro” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
23 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
24 3 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
25 4 JSC ” Bukhoroenergomarkaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
26 5 LLC “Bukhoro suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
27 6 LLC “Bukhara neftni kite ishlash backwater” Water supply services
28 7 Gazli department of main gas pipelines of JSC ” Uztransgaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
 Registry section for Jizzakh region 
29 1 Ltd. ” Jizzakh suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
30 2 State Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Jizzakh region Heat energy transportation and production services
Register section for Kashkadarya region 
31 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
32 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
33 3 LLC ” Kashgadaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
34 4 UE ” Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot “ Water supply services
35 5 UE ” Tallimarzhon issiklik energy stantsiyasi “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry key by Navoisk area 
36 1 LLC ” Navoiy ” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
37 2 State Enterprise “Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combine” Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
Thermal energy transportation services
Railway infrastructure services
38 3 LLC ” Navoiy suv taminoti “ Thermal energy transportation services
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
39 4 “Yangi Zarafshan uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Water supply services
40 5 ” Muruntog Kurgoni uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Plumbing services (transportation)
41 6 ” Daugiztog Kurgoni uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Plumbing services (transportation)
42 7 LLC ” Elkimyo-suvtaminot “ Plumbing services
Sewerage services
43 eight JSC ” Navoiyazot “ Biochemical sewage treatment (BHO)
44 nine State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiqlik manbai “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Heat energy transportation and production services
45 ten JV JSC ” Electrokimezavod “ Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Namangan region 
46 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Namangan region Thermal energy transportation services
47 2 LLC “Namangan suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
48 3 LLC ” Toshplat obijet ichimlik suvi “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
49 4 LLC ” Yangiobod widths suv “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
50 5 LLC ” Begmatboy-Kaniboi zilol suv “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
51 6 LLC “Namangan” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Samarkand region
52 1 Samarkand temiryulni energy bilan ta’minlash korhonasi Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
53 2 JSC “Samarkand burgu asboblari “ Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
54 3 LLC ” Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish Birlashmasi “ Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
55 4 LLC “Samarkand” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
56 5 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Samarkand region Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
57 6 LLC “Samarkand suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Syrdarya region
58 1 LLC ” Yangiyer Karvon service” Rail transportation services
59 2 LLC ” Sirdaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
60 3 JSC ” Syrdaryo issiklik electric stantsiyasi “ Water supply services
61 4 NGO ” Gulbulok chashmasi “ Water supply services
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
62 1 Unitary Enterprise ” Termiz mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation services to sub-subscribers
63 2 PU ” Issiklik Manbai “ Thermal energy transportation services
64 3 DP ” Termiz Temir yul suv taminoti “ Water supply services
65 4 LLC ” Surkhondaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Tashkent region
66 1 JSC ” Chirchik plant of agricultural machinery” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
67 2 JSC ” Yangiyul yog is my” Electricity transportation service (for wholesale consumers)
68 3 JSC ” Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Plant” Thermal energy transportation services
69 4 PU ” Issiklik Manbai ” Tashkent region Heat energy transportation and production services
70 5 LLC ” Olmalik issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
71 6 SUE “Angren Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
72 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
73 eight State Enterprise ” Communal Khizmat Kursatish “, Angren Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
74 nine JSC ” Okhangaron don” Railway infrastructure services
75 ten State Unitary Enterprise ” Kibray Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
76 eleven JSC ” Biokimyo “ Thermal energy transportation services
77 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
78 13 JSC ” Uztemiryulyulovchi “ Suburban rail passenger services
79 fourteen JSC ” Okhangaron cement” Railway infrastructure services
80 16 LLC “Locomotive Service Turkiston “ Railway infrastructure services
81 17 LLC ” Toshkent suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
82 eighteen LLC ” Tovoksoy Suv “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
83 19 LLC ” Musaffo obi hayot “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
84 twenty JSC ” Eyvalek mahsus temir beton “ Water supply services
85 21 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services
86 22 LLC ” Uzbekiston “ Water supply services
87 23 Small enterprise ” Tukberdi “ Water supply services
88 24 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums “ Water supply services
89 25 JSC ” Ammofos-Maxam “ Electricity transportation service
90 26 LLC “Chimgan- Chorboғ suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
91 1 UE ” Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli ” Kukon elektr taminoti masofashi Electricity transportation service
92 2 Regional PU ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
93 3 Kokand BCP ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
94 4 Kirgulinskoye LLC ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
95 5 Kuva BCP ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
96 7 LLC ” Farғona suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
97 eight NGO ” Shohimardonobod suv “ Drinking water supply services
98 nine NGO ” Okar Bulog “ Drinking water supply services
99 ten NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services
100 eleven NGO ” Chashma-suv “ Drinking water supply services
101 12 NGO ” Chumbogish bulogi “ Drinking water supply services
102 13 NGO ” Okzhar chashmasi “ Drinking water supply services
103 fourteen NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv “ Drinking water supply services
104 15 NGO ” Hayotbakhsh Suv “ Drinking water supply services
105 16 NGO ” Korasokol obi hayoty “ Drinking water supply services
106 17 NGO ” Ukchi offended Zilol “ Drinking water supply services
107 eighteen NGO ” Chimyon Suv Halol “ Drinking water supply services
108 19 LLC ” Shohimardon Ramziddin Service” Drinking water supply services
109 twenty NGO Public Association ” Orzu “ Drinking water supply services
Registry section for Khorezm region
110 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Khorazm Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
111 2 LLC ” Khorazm Obi- Khayot “ Drinking water supply services
112 3 LLC ” Khorazm suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
113 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi “ Sewerage services
114 5 LLC “City Builduing Sales” Water supply services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent 
115 1 SUE ” Toshissikkuvati “ Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
116 2 Tashkent State Transport University Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
117 3 UE ” Toshkent mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
Sewerage services
Heat energy transportation and production services
118 4 LLC ” Islom Karimov nomidagi ” Toshkent ” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
119 5 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service
120 6 LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
121 7 LLC ” Faiz “ Electricity transportation service
122 eight State Unitary Enterprise ” Tashkent Issiklik Markazi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Services of the use of the railway line
123 nine JSC ” Lift “ Rail transportation
124 ten LLC ” Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld “ Railway infrastructure services
125 eleven LLC “ATM LOGISTIK” Railway infrastructure services
126 12 LLC ” Toshkent shakar suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
127 13 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services
128 fourteen LLC ” Toshkent devor panellari zavodi “ Railway infrastructure services
129 15 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service

LIST

enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises 

               Regulation on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.                                                                                                             
     As of November 5, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes
                       89 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
10 10 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
11 11 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
12 12 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
13 13 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
14 14 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
15 15 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 1 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
22 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
23 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
24 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
25 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
26 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
27 6 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
28 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
29 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
30 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
31 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
32 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
33 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
34 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
Register section for Navoi region
35 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
36 2 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
37 3 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
38 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
39 5 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
40 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
41 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
42 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
43 4 LLC “”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
44 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
45 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
46 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
47 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
48 2 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
49 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
50 4 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
51 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
52 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
53 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
54 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
55 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
56 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
57 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
58 5 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
59 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
60 2 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
61 3 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
62 4 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
63 5 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
64 6 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
65 7 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
66 8 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
67 9 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
68 10 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
69 11 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
70 12 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
71 13 LLS “Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
72 14 LLS “YEROSTIGAZ” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 03.08.2023 y. 79-ИЧ
Register section for Fergana region
73 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
74 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
75 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
76 4 LLC “Fargona suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
77 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
Registry section for Khorezm region
78 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
79 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
80 3 LLC “Khorazm suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
81 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
82 5 “Sarimoy Trans Invest” MChJ Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2023й № 187 и/ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
83 1 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
84 2 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
85 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
86 4 LLC “Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
87 5 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
88 6 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
89 7 LLC “UZBEKISTAN AIRPORTS CARGO” Transportation of mail and luggage in the airport services sector 07.08.2023 н. 116-МB

LIST

enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises 

               Regulation on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.
As of August 8, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes
134 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
16 16 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
17 17 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
18 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
19 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
20 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
21 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
23 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
24 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
25 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
26 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
27 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
28 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
29 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
30 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
31 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
32 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
33 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
34 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
35 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
36 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
37 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
38 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
39 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
40 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
42 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
43 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
44 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
46 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
47 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
48 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
49 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
50 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
51 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
52 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
53 4 LLC “”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
54 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
55 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
56 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
57 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
58 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
59 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
60 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
61 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
62 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
63 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
64 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
65 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
66 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
67 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
68 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
69 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
70 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
71 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
72 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
73 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
74 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
75 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
76 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
77 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
78 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
79 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
80 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
81 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
82 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
83 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
84 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
85 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
86 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
87 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
88 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
89 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
90 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
91 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
92 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
93 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
94 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
95 24 JSC “Аmmofos-Maxam” Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
96 25 LLS “Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
97 26 LLS “YEROSTIGAZ” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 03.08.2023 y. 79-ИЧ
Register section for Fergana region
98 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
99 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
100 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
101 4 LLC “Fargona suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
102 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
103 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
106 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
108 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
109 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
112 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
113 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
114 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
115 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
116 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
117 3 LLC “Khorazm suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
118 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
119 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
120 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
121 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
122 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
123 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
124 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
125 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
126 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
127 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
128 10 LLC “ATM LOGISTIK” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
129 11 LLC “Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
130 12 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
131 13 LLC “Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
132 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
133 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
134 16 LLC “UZBEKISTAN AIRPORTS CARGO” Transportation of mail and luggage in the airport services sector 07.08.2023 н. 116-МB

LIST

enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises

               Regulation on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.
As of June 23, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes
132 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).
No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
16 16 JSC “UzGasTrade” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 23.06.2023 y. 88 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
17 17 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
18 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
19 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
20 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
21 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
23 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
24 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
25 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
26 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
27 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
28 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
29 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
30 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
31 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
32 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
33 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
34 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
35 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
36 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
37 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
38 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
39 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
40 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
42 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
43 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
44 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
46 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
47 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
48 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
49 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
50 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
51 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
52 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
53 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
54 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
55 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
56 7 LLC “Rəbəkimliksuvta’minot” Water supply services 23.06.2023 y. 39и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
57 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
58 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
59 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
60 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
61 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
62 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
63 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
64 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
65 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
66 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
67 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
68 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
69 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
70 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
71 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
72 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
73 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
74 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
75 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
76 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
77 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
78 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
79 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
80 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
81 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
82 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
83 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
84 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
85 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
86 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
87 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
88 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
89 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
90 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
91 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
92 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
93 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
94 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
95 24 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
96 25 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
97 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
98 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
99 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
100 4 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
101 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
102 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
103 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
106 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
108 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
109 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
112 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
113 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
114 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
115 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
116 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
117 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
118 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
119 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
120 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
121 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
122 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
123 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
124 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
125 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
126 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
127 10 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
128 11 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
129 12 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
130 13 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
131 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
132 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ
LIST

enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises

               Regulation on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.

As of June 7, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes
130 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).

No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
Registered
command
the date number
1 2 3 4 5
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service 11.11.2019 y. 119-П
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
Electricity transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
Process water transportation service 17.01.2022 y. 05 и/ч
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production 30.08.2018 y. 310-П
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services 26.10.2009 y. 178 и/ч
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 11.09.1998 y. 12-Р
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services 06.03.2006 y. 36 и/ч
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y. 93-П
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services 01.11.2006 y. 193 и/ч
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
11.11.2019 y. 119-П
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production 15.06.2022 y. 80 и/ч
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 16 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services 13.05.2004 y. №2632
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services 09.11.2005 y. №114
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service 25.01.2016 y. №13-П
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. №57-П
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
Sewerage services 18.09.1998 y. №5 МР
22 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services 17.11.2005 y. №9 МР
Registry section for Bukhara region
23 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service 29.11.2005 y.  №58
24 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 28.10.2003 y. № 35
25 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
26 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services 14.02.2000 y. 7
27 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 27.11.1998 y. 55/1
Sewerage services
28 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services 09.12.2022 y. 98-U
Sewerage services 19.05.2023 y. 26-U
29 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Water supply services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Sewerage services 08.02.2007 y. 10
Registry section for Jizzakh region
30 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 25.01.2016 y. 16
Sewerage services 25.01.2016 y. 16
31 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services 28.09. 1998 y. 31
Register section for Kashkadarya region
32 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service 25.04.2003 y. 58
33 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 02.10.1998 y. 23/1
34 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 23.12.2011 y. 160
Sewerage services 23.12.2011 y. 160
35 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services 06.02.2006 y. 15и/ч
36 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services 14.03.2007 y. 38.
Sewerage services 24.06.2016 y. ХБ260/06
37 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services 16.09.2022 y. 88 и/ч
Register section for Navoi region
38 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service 24.05.1999 y. №87
Water supply services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
Sewerage services 25.12.2008 y. №142 и/ч
39 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
40 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Water supply services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
Sewerage services 20.06.2022 y. №71 a/f
41 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Water supply services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
Sewerage services 29.02.2016 y. № 33-П
42 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services 23.04.2008 y. №46 и/ч
43 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
44 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation) 20.08.2008 y. №91 и/ч
45 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services 12.01.2019 y. № 05-А-Ф
Sewerage services 09.03.2021 y. 24-а/ф
46 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST 01.02.1999 y. № 80
47 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Sewerage services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
Transportation and heat production services 26.02.2020 y. № 33 аф
48 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service 14.12.2021 y. 172-а/ф
Registry section for Namangan region
49 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services 14.09.2013 y. 62/22
50 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Sewerage services 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
51 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 86и/ч
52 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 87и/ч
53 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services 09.09.2020 y. 85и/ч
54 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service 30.09.2020 y. 93и/ч
Registry section for Samarkand region
55 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
56 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers  8.05.2003 y. ДРБ 27/06
57 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service 14.09.2000 y. ДРБ 9
58 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services 18.11.1998 y. №17
Water supply services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
Sewerage services 20.01.2021 y. № 3-и/ч
59 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Sewerage services  18.11.1998 y. № 17
Registry section for Syrdarya region
60 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services 15.10.2013 y. №74-ИЧ
61 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
Sewerage services 28.09.2020 y.  №59-ИЧ
62 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services 15.03.2003 y. №13-ИЧ
63 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services 17.03.2019 y.  № 25-ИЧ
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
64 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber 11.03.2011 y. 24-И/Ч
65 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services 09.12.1998 y. 65-А/ф
66 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services 06.02.2017 y. 54-А/ф
67 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
Sewerage services 26.06.2020 y. 39-П
68 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services 8.11.2021 y. 105-И/Ч
69 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services 02.03.2022 y. 19-И/Ч
Registry section for Tashkent region
70 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service 18.06.2019 y. 58 и.ч
Water supply services
Sewerage services
71 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers) 30.05.2003 y. 05-др
72 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services 02.08.1999 y. 11-р
73 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services 07.12.2005 y.  №03/2
74 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 18.10.2013 y. №156 и/ч.
75 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services 06.05.2009 y. № 03/28
76 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services 6.05.2009 y. № 03/28
77 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services 15.09.2003 y. №13-др
Sewerage services
78 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.10.2020 y. 30 и/ч
79 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services 03.12.2012 y. №02/3-21/41
Sewerage services
80 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services 25.06.2003 y.  №07-др
81 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services 15.09.2018 y. № 239и/ч
Water supply services
82 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services 11.12.2005 y.  №03/3
83 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
84 15 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure 14.05.2010 y. №03/36
85 16 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services 01.03.2016 y.  № 33 и/ч
Sewerage services
86 17 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services 07.01.2010 y. № 03/34
Sewerage services
87 18 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services 10.07.2007 y.  №03/25
Sewerage services
88 19 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services 14.03.2011 y.   № 03/38
89 20 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services 31.05.2004 y.   №07-др
90 21  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services 22.02.2007 y.  №03/18
91 22 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services 15.12.2003 y. №16-др
92 23 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services 18.03.2008 y. №03/23
93 24 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service 17.05.2020 y. №57 и/ч
94 25 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 30.09.2020 y. 78-ИЧ
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
95 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service 04.07.2005 y. 4
96 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 01.10.1998 y. 48-м
97 3 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services 4.10.2005 y. 44-и/ч
98 4 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
Sewerage services 22.01.2016 y. 14-и/ч
99 5 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services 20.06.2019 y.  №32
100 6 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
101 7 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
102 8 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
103 9 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
104 10 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
105 11 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019г.  №34
106 12 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
107 13 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
108 14 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
109 15 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
110 16 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
111 17 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services 19.07.2019 y.  №34
Registry section for Khorezm region
112 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services 22.09.1998 y. № 96 А
113 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services 25.05.2006 y.  № 35 и/ч
114 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 29.09.2020 y. № 136 и/ч
Sewerage services
115 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services  29.06.2000 y. № 58
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
116 1 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 30.12.2020 y. 51-К-ПО
117 2 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №8-АП
Sewerage services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
Transportation and heat production services 15.11.2005 y. №9-АП
118 3 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Transportation and heat production services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Water supply services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
Sewerage services 10.07.2020 y. №19-К-ПО
119 4 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service 04.06.2003 y.  №11-АП
120 5  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service 11.12.2005 y. №10-АП
Water supply services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
Sewerage services 13.08.2003 y. №21-АП
121 6 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service 17.02.2005 y. №9-АП
122 7 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services 16.10.1998 y. №40-АП
Services of using the railway line 12.04.2012 y. № 1-тм/б
123 8 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation 14.03.2011 y. № 1-тм/б
124 9 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
125 10 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 28.10.2011 y. № 4-тм/б
126 11 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
Sewerage services 02.10.2022 y. №31-К-ПО
127 12 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services 31.01.2008 y. № 1-тм/б
128 13 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure 03.02.2020 y. № 06-К-ПО
129 14 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service 23.06.2021 y. 34К-ПО
130 15 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services 11.05.2022 y. 16-ИЧ

LIST
enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopoly Enterprises

“Regulations on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.

 

As of May 1, 2023, the State Register of Natural Monopolies Enterprises includes 133 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services).

 

No Economic entity name Type of services provided in the field of
natural monopolies
1 2 3
Republican Registry Key
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
2 2  JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14
regional gas supply enterprises that are
part of it
Natural gas pipeline transportation services
3 3 JSC “Thermal Electric Stations”
and 9 enterprises of thermal electric stations that are part of it
Heat and electricity production
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of
Uzbekistan”
Electricity transportation service
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric
networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airports” and 11 international airports included in its structure Airport services
7 7  UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
Electricity transportation service
Process water transportation service
8 8 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13
hydroelectric power plants that are part
of it
Electricity production
9 9 JSC “Makhsusenergogaz” Transportation and heat production services
10 10  JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
11 11 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services
12 12 LLS “Damkhuja suv taminoti” Water supply services
13 13 SUE “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services
14 14 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline
15 15 JSC “Angren IES” and JSC “Yangi Angren IES”
(group of persons)
Heat and electricity production
Registry section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16 16 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services
17 2  LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services
18 3 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway
Junction” JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari”
Electricity transportation service
19 4 LLC “Korakalpok suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Andijan region
20 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
21 2 LLC “Andijon suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
22 3 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services
Registry section for Bukhara region
23 1 LLC “Bukhoro” interational airport” Electricity transportation service
24 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation service
25 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
26 4  JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services
27 5 LLS “Bukhoro suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
28 6 LLC “Bukhoro neftni qayta ishlash zavodi” Water supply services
29 7 Gazli main gas pipelines department
of JSC “Uztransgaz
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Jizzakh region
30 1 LLC “Jizzah suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
31 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of
Jizzakh region
Transportation and heat production services
Register section for Kashkadarya region
32 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Electricity transportation service
33 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise
“Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
34 3 LLC “Qashqadaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
35 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services
36 5 UE “Tallimarjon issiqlik energiya
stantsiyasi”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
37 6 LLC “UZBEKISTAN GTL” Electricity transportation and generation services
Register section for Navoi region
38 1 LLC “Navoiy” international airport” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
39 2 Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
40 3 SE “Navoiyuran” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
41 4 LLC “Navoiy suv ta’minoti” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
42 5 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-joy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services
43 6 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-joy
communal bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation)
44 7 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal
bulimi”, Zarafshan
Water supply services (transportation)
45 8 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Water supply services
Sewerage services
46 9 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST
47 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik
manbai”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
48 11 LLC “Elektroxim Stroy Mash” Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Namangan region
49 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Namangan region
Heat energy transportation services
50 2 LLC “Namangan suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
51 3 LLC “Toshpulat obikhayot ichimlik suvi” Water supply services
52 4 LLC «”Yangiobod shirin suv” Water supply services
53 5 LLC “Begmatboy-Ganiboy zilol suv” Water supply services
54 6 LLC “Namangan” international airport” Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Samarkand region
55 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply
Enterprise
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers
56 2  LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish
Birlashmasi”
Services for the supply of electricity to sub subscribers
57 3 LLC “Samarkand” international airport” Electricity transportation service
58 4 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik
Manbai” of Samarkand region
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
59 5 LLC “Samarkand suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Syrdarya region
60 1 LLC “Yangier Karvon Service” Rail transportation services
61 2 LLC “Sirdaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
62 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services
63 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
64 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy
temir yul uzeli”
Electricity transportation services to sub-subscriber
65 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Thermal energy transportation services
66 3  DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services
67 4 LLC “Surxondaryo suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
68 5 “Denov suv ta’minoti qurilish va ta’mirlash” MChJ Water supply services
69 6 UE “Issiklik Manbai” Uzun district Transportation and heat production services
Registry section for Tashkent region
70 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural
machinery”
Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
71 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-moy” Electricity transportation service (to wholesale consumers)
72 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and
Metallurgical Plant”
Thermal energy transportation services
73 4 UE “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent
region
Transportation and heat production services
74 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
75 6 SUE “Angren issiklik energiyasi” Transportation and heat production services
76 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services
77 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat
Kursatish”, Angren
Water supply services
Sewerage services
78 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
79 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray
Issiklik energisi”
Water supply services
Sewerage services
80 11  JSC “Biokimyo” Thermal energy transportation services
81 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
82 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services
83 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
84 16 LLC Turkiston Locomotive Service Services for the use of railway infrastructure
85 17 LLC “Тoshkent suv ta’minoti” Water supply services
Sewerage services
86 18 LLC “Tovoksoy Suv” Water supply services
Sewerage services
87 19 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services
Sewerage services
88 20 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir biton” Water supply services
89 21 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services
90 22  LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services
91 23 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services
92 24 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services
93 25 JSC «Аmmofos-Maxam» Electricity transportation service
94 26 LLS «Chimgan-Chorbog suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
95 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”
Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi
Electricity transportation service
96 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
97 3 Kokand BCP “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
98 4 Kirgulin LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
99 5 Kuva BCP “Issiklik Manbai Transportation and heat production services
100 7 LLC «Fargona suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
101 8 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv” Drinking water supply services
102 9 NGO “Okar Bulog” Drinking water supply services
103 10 NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services
104 11 NGO “Chashma-suv” Drinking water supply services
105 12 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi” Drinking water supply services
106 13 NGO “Okjar chashmasi” Drinking water supply services
107 14 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv” Drinking water supply services
108 15 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv” Drinking water supply services
109 16 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty” Drinking water supply services
110 17 NGO “Ukchi obi Zilol” Drinking water supply services
111 18 NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol” Drinking water supply services
112 19 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin
Service”
Drinking water supply services
113 20 NGO Public Association “Orzu” Drinking water supply services
Registry section for Khorezm region
114 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm
Issiklik Manbai”
Transportation and heat production services
115 2 LLC “Khorazm Obi-Hayot” Drinking water supply services
116 3 LLC «Khorazm suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
117 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
118 1  SUE “Toshissikkuvati” Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
119 2 Tashkent state transport university Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
120 3 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul
uzeli”
Electricity transportation service
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
121 4 LLC “Tashkent”
international airport named after Islam Karimov”
Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
122 5 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service
123 6  LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
124 7 LLC “Faiz” Electricity transportation service
125 8 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent
Issiklik Markazi”
Transportation and heat production services
Services of using the railway line
126 9 JSC “Lift” Railway transportation
127 10 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Services for the use of railway infrastructure
128 11 LLC «ATM LOGISTIK» Services for the use of railway infrastructure
129 12 LLC «Тoshkent shahar suv ta’minoti» Water supply services
Sewerage services
130 13 DP «ROSINFORMSERVIS» Sewerage services
131 14 LLC «Тoshkent devor panellari zavodi» Services for the use of railway infrastructure
132 15 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service
133 16 LLC “Veolia Energy Tashkent” Transportation and heat production services

 

As of 01.09.2021, the State Register of Natural Monopoly Enterprises includes 129 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services) “

 

# Business entity name Type of services provided in the field of natural monopolies
1 2 3
Republican registry key
1 1  JSC ” Uztransgaz “ Natural gas pipeline transportation services
2 2 JSC ” Khududgaztaminot ” and 14 regional gas supply enterprises that are part of it Natural gas pipeline transportation services
3 3 JSC “Thermal Power Plants ”
and 7 enterprises of thermal power plants that are part of it
Heat and electricity production
4 4 JSC “National Electric Grids of Uzbekistan” Electricity transportation service
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks” and 14 enterprises of regional electric networks that are part of it Electricity transportation service
6 6 JSC “Uzbekistan Airaports ” and 11 international airports that are part of it Airport services
7 7  UK ” Urgenchtransgaz “ Natural gas pipeline transportation services
8 8  JSC ” Uzbekgidroenergo ” and 13 hydroelectric power plants that are part of it Electricity production
9 9  JSC ” Mahsusenergogaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
10 10  JSC ” Uzbekiston Temir Yullari “ Railway infrastructure services
11 11  JSC ” Uzbekiston Pochtasi “ Public postal services
12 12 LLC ” Damkhuzha suv taminoti “ Water supply services
13 13  State Unitary Enterprise ” Uzaeronavigatsia “ Air navigation services
14 14 JSC ” Uzbekneftgaz “ Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) by pipeline
Register section for the Republic of Karakalpakstan 
15 1  JSC ” Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy “ Heat energy transportation and production services
16 2  LLC ” Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari “ Heat energy transportation and production services
17 3 UE ” Kungirot mintakaviy temir yul uzeli ” JSC ” Uzbekiston temir yullari “ Electricity transportation service
18 4 LLC ” Korakalpok suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Andijan region
19 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
20 2 LLC ” Andijon Suv Ta’minoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
21 3 JSC ” Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Heat energy transportation and production services
Registry section for Bukhara region
22 1 LLC “Bukhoro” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
23 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
24 3 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
25 4 JSC ” Bukhoroenergomarkaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
26 5 LLC “Bukhoro suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
27 6 LLC “Bukhara neftni kite ishlash backwater” Water supply services
28 7 Gazli department of main gas pipelines of JSC ” Uztransgaz “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
 Registry section for Jizzakh region 
29 1 Ltd. ” Jizzakh suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
30 2 State Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Jizzakh region Heat energy transportation and production services
Register section for Kashkadarya region 
31 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
32 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
33 3 LLC ” Kashgadaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
34 4 UE ” Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot “ Water supply services
35 5 UE ” Tallimarzhon issiklik energy stantsiyasi “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry key by Navoisk area 
36 1 LLC ” Navoiy ” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
37 2 State Enterprise “Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combine” Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
Thermal energy transportation services
Railway infrastructure services
38 3 LLC ” Navoiy suv taminoti “ Thermal energy transportation services
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
39 4 “Yangi Zarafshan uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Water supply services
40 5 ” Muruntog Kurgoni uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Plumbing services (transportation)
41 6 ” Daugiztog Kurgoni uy- Ms Kommunal bulimia ” g.Zarafshan Plumbing services (transportation)
42 7 LLC ” Elkimyo-suvtaminot “ Plumbing services
Sewerage services
43 eight JSC ” Navoiyazot “ Biochemical sewage treatment (BHO)
44 nine State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiqlik manbai “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Heat energy transportation and production services
45 ten JV JSC ” Electrokimezavod “ Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Namangan region 
46 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Namangan region Thermal energy transportation services
47 2 LLC “Namangan suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
48 3 LLC ” Toshplat obijet ichimlik suvi “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
49 4 LLC ” Yangiobod widths suv “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
50 5 LLC ” Begmatboy-Kaniboi zilol suv “ Suv ta’minoti hizmatlari
51 6 LLC “Namangan” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Samarkand region
52 1 Samarkand temiryulni energy bilan ta’minlash korhonasi Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
53 2 JSC “Samarkand burgu asboblari “ Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
54 3 LLC ” Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish Birlashmasi “ Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
55 4 LLC “Samarkand” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
56 5 State Unitary Enterprise ” Issiklik Manbai ” of Samarkand region Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
57 6 LLC “Samarkand suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Syrdarya region
58 1 LLC ” Yangiyer Karvon service” Rail transportation services
59 2 LLC ” Sirdaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
60 3 JSC ” Syrdaryo issiklik electric stantsiyasi “ Water supply services
61 4 NGO ” Gulbulok chashmasi “ Water supply services
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
62 1 Unitary Enterprise ” Termiz mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation services to sub-subscribers
63 2 PU ” Issiklik Manbai “ Thermal energy transportation services
64 3 DP ” Termiz Temir yul suv taminoti “ Water supply services
65 4 LLC ” Surkhondaryo suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Tashkent region
66 1 JSC ” Chirchik plant of agricultural machinery” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
67 2 JSC ” Yangiyul yog is my” Electricity transportation service (for wholesale consumers)
68 3 JSC ” Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Plant” Thermal energy transportation services
69 4 PU ” Issiklik Manbai ” Tashkent region Heat energy transportation and production services
70 5 LLC ” Olmalik issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
71 6 SUE “Angren Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
72 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
73 eight State Enterprise ” Communal Khizmat Kursatish “, Angren Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
74 nine JSC ” Okhangaron don” Railway infrastructure services
75 ten State Unitary Enterprise ” Kibray Issiklik energisi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
76 eleven JSC ” Biokimyo “ Thermal energy transportation services
77 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
78 13 JSC ” Uztemiryulyulovchi “ Suburban rail passenger services
79 fourteen JSC ” Okhangaron cement” Railway infrastructure services
80 16 LLC “Locomotive Service Turkiston “ Railway infrastructure services
81 17 LLC ” Toshkent suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
82 eighteen LLC ” Tovoksoy Suv “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
83 19 LLC ” Musaffo obi hayot “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
84 twenty JSC ” Eyvalek mahsus temir beton “ Water supply services
85 21 JSC “Yangi Angren IES” Water supply services
86 22 LLC ” Uzbekiston “ Water supply services
87 23 Small enterprise ” Tukberdi “ Water supply services
88 24 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums “ Water supply services
89 25 JSC ” Ammofos-Maxam “ Electricity transportation service
90 26 LLC “Chimgan- Chorboғ suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
Register section for Fergana region
91 1 UE ” Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli ” Kukon elektr taminoti masofashi Electricity transportation service
92 2 Regional PU ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
93 3 Kokand BCP ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
94 4 Kirgulinskoye LLC ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
95 5 Kuva BCP ” Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
96 7 LLC ” Farғona suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
97 eight NGO ” Shohimardonobod suv “ Drinking water supply services
98 nine NGO ” Okar Bulog “ Drinking water supply services
99 ten NGO “Obi zam-zam” Drinking water supply services
100 eleven NGO ” Chashma-suv “ Drinking water supply services
101 12 NGO ” Chumbogish bulogi “ Drinking water supply services
102 13 NGO ” Okzhar chashmasi “ Drinking water supply services
103 fourteen NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv “ Drinking water supply services
104 15 NGO ” Hayotbakhsh Suv “ Drinking water supply services
105 16 NGO ” Korasokol obi hayoty “ Drinking water supply services
106 17 NGO ” Ukchi offended Zilol “ Drinking water supply services
107 eighteen NGO ” Chimyon Suv Halol “ Drinking water supply services
108 19 LLC ” Shohimardon Ramziddin Service” Drinking water supply services
109 twenty NGO Public Association ” Orzu “ Drinking water supply services
Registry section for Khorezm region
110 1 State Unitary Enterprise ” Khorazm Issiklik Manbai “ Heat energy transportation and production services
111 2 LLC ” Khorazm Obi- Khayot “ Drinking water supply services
112 3 LLC ” Khorazm suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
113 4 LLC “Temir yul suvi “ Sewerage services
114 5 LLC “City Builduing Sales” Water supply services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent 
115 1 SUE ” Toshissikkuvati “ Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
116 2 Tashkent State Transport University Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
117 3 UE ” Toshkent mintakaviy temir yul uzeli “ Electricity transportation service
Sewerage services
Heat energy transportation and production services
118 4 LLC ” Islom Karimov nomidagi ” Toshkent ” khalkaro airport “ Electricity transportation service
Heat energy transportation and production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
119 5 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant” Electricity transportation service
120 6 LLC “Zenith” Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
121 7 LLC ” Faiz “ Electricity transportation service
122 eight State Unitary Enterprise ” Tashkent Issiklik Markazi “ Heat energy transportation and production services
Services of the use of the railway line
123 nine JSC ” Lift “ Rail transportation
124 ten LLC ” Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld “ Railway infrastructure services
125 eleven LLC “ATM LOGISTIK” Railway infrastructure services
126 12 LLC ” Toshkent shakar suv taminoti “ Water supply services
Sewerage services
127 13 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services
128 fourteen LLC ” Toshkent devor panellari zavodi “ Railway infrastructure services
129 15 LLC “Steel Property Construction” Electricity transportation service